Covid-19 - parent info

Meet the Staff

Orchard Academy staff:

Headteacher - Mr. C. Brown

Assistant Headteacher - Mr. J. Wilson

Assistant Headteacher - Mr. L. Bartishel

 

Year Group Leaders -

Mr. D. Williamson - Year 3

Mrs. K. Hathalia- Year 4

Mr. D. Davis - Year 5

Mrs. M. Carter - Year 6

 

Year 3 Teacher - Mr. D. Williamson - Elm Class 

Year 3 Teacher - Mrs. A. Nicholson - Maple Class

Year 3 Teacher - Mrs. S. Turvey - Maple Class

Year 3 Teacher - Miss A. Kabir - Yew Class

 

Year 4 Teacher - Mrs. K. Hathalia - Beech Class

Year 4 Teacher - Mr. L. Allwood - Hazel Class

Year 4 Teacher - Miss S Evans - Poplar Class 

 

Year 5 Teacher - Mrs. T. Naylor - Rowan Class

Year 5 Teacher - Mr. D. Davis - Sycamore Class

Year 5 Teacher - Miss P. Nazeri - Willow Class

 

Year 6 Teacher - Mrs T Naylor - Ash Class

Year 6 Teacher - Mrs M Carter - Elder Class

Year 6 Teacher - Mr D Davis - Oak Class

 

Safeguarding and Inclusion Lead - Mrs. S. James

Languages Teacher - Ms. V. Capomaccio

P.E. Teacher - Mr. J. Saville

Sports Coach - Miss D. Shaw

 

SENDCo - Mrs. D. Clarke

Cedar Lead - Mrs. J. Stockton

Department Teaching Assistant - Miss S. Driver

Department Teaching Assistant - Miss K. Ephgrave

Department Teaching Assistant - Miss S. Fairbrother

Department Teaching Assistant - Mrs. S. Greer

Department Teaching Assistant - Mrs. F. Hopkins

Department Teaching Assistant - Ms. K. Katta

Department Teaching Assistant - Mr. M. Lakey

Department Teaching Assistant - Miss D. Williams

Department Teaching Assistant - Miss A. Wood

 

Librarian - Mrs. M. McCulloch-Keeble

Teaching Assistant - Mrs. L. Coleman

Teaching Assistant - Mrs. J. Nazar

Teaching Assistant - Mrs. S. Patel

Teaching Assistant - Miss A. Roberts

Teaching Assistant - Mrs. L. Taylor

 

Breakfast Club Lead - Miss S. Driver

Breakfast Club Assistant / Lunch and Play Assistant - Miss S. Ayers

Breakfast Club Assistant / Lunch and Play Assistant - Mrs. B. Tamrakar

Lunch and Play Assistant - Mrs. L. Ayers

Lunch and Play Assistant - Miss E. Bazelak

Lunch and Play Assistant - Mrs. M. McNeil

Lunch and Play Assistant - Mrs. M. Osafo

 

School Business Manager - Mrs J. Harrison

General Administrator - Mrs. C. Lowe

General Administrator - Miss A. Richardson

Reception and Finance Assistant - Mrs A Scott

Transport Liason Officer - Mr. S. Cox

Minibus Chaperone - Miss S. Oakley

 

Senior Site Manager - Mr T. Nyman

Assistant Site Supervisors - Mr. C. Tarbard

Assistant Site Supervisors - Mr. I. Petch

 

SAFEGUARDING OFFICERS AT ORCHARD ACADEMY:

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mrs. S. James

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mr. C. Brown, Mr. J. Wilson, Mrs. D. Clarke and Mr. L. Bartishel

Safeguarding Governor - TBC 14th September 2020

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×